2014 Saturday Schedule

The Saturday events for the festival

8:30 AM

Saturday May 3, 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM at the  Dining Hall with Tom Hays
Saturday May 3, 8:30 AM to 6:00 PM at the  Show Ring

9:00 AM

Saturday May 3, 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM at the  Bingo Hall
Saturday May 3, 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM at the  Fair Office with Jolie Elder
Saturday May 3, 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM at the  Barn 7-8
Saturday May 3, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM at the  Bingo Hall
Saturday May 3, 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM at the  Farm & Garden Building
Saturday May 3, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM at the  Bingo Hall
Saturday May 3, 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM at the  Rabbit Building
Saturday May 3, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM at the  Barn 7-8
Saturday May 3, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM at the  Bingo Hall
Saturday May 3, 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM at the  4-H Hall

9:30 AM

Saturday May 3, 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM at the  Tent 1 with Barbara Volk
Saturday May 3, 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM at the  Tent 2 with Bonnie Butler

10:30 AM

Saturday May 3, 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM at the  Dining Hall with Tom Hays

11:00 AM

Saturday May 3, 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM at the  Sheep Dog Field with Mark Soper and Nancy Starkey
Saturday May 3, 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM at the  Tent 2 with Bonnie Butler
Saturday May 3, 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM at the  Stage with Emily Chamelin and Kristen Rosser
Saturday May 3, 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM at the  Barn 7-8

11:30 AM

Saturday May 3, 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM at the  Tent 1 with Bill Mayhew

12:30 PM

Saturday May 3, 12:30 PM to 2:00 PM at the  Tent 1 with Barbara Volk
Saturday May 3, 12:30 PM to 1:30 PM at the  Tent 2 with Kellie Nuss

1:00 PM

Saturday May 3, 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM at the  Sheep Dog Field with Mark Soper and Nancy Starkey
Saturday May 3, 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM at the  Fair Office with Jolie Elder
Saturday May 3, 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM at the  Fair Office with Deb Robson
Saturday May 3, 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM at the  Dining Hall with Peter Austin
Saturday May 3, 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM at the  Auction Tent

1:30 PM

Saturday May 3, 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM at the  4-H Hall with Chef Brett Arnold

2:00 PM

Saturday May 3, 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM at the  Tent 2 with Kellie Nuss
Saturday May 3, 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM at the  Stage with Emily Chamelin and Kristen Rosser

2:30 PM

Saturday May 3, 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM at the  Pavilion
Saturday May 3, 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM at the  Tent 1 with Bill Mayhew

3:00 PM

Saturday May 3, 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM at the  Sheep Dog Field with Mark Soper and Nancy Starkey
Saturday May 3, 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM at the  Barn 7-8

6:00 PM

Saturday May 3, 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM at the  Dining Hall
Saturday May 3, 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM at the  4-H Hall

Schedule for 2014

As the schedules for the 2014 Maryland Sheep and Wool Festival are available on the site, or as a downloadable Portable Document (.pdf) file.

Preschedule

Download the 2014 Preschedule

Entertainment

Download the 2014 Entertainment Schedule

Saturday

Read the 2014 Saturday Schedule.

Download the 2014 Saturday Schedule

Sunday

Read the 2014 Sunday Schedule.

Download the 2014 Sunday Schedule

Schedule Reader

The downloadable versions the festival schedules can be read with the Adobe Reader.

Download Adobe Reader

Registration

To register for this event, please print the 2014 Festival Registration Form, fill out your information, and return it to the Festival with your check.

2014 Festival Registration Form

Advertisement

Photo for Ceresville New Holland
Ceresville New Holland